2018 Team Alberta Final Selection


2018 Provincial Team Alberta 
Final Team Selection

 

2018 Provincial Team Alberta - 15U and 17U Final Team Selection Camp - Schedule      
         
Location(s):        
Ross Sheppard High School        
13546 111 Ave        
Edmonton, AB T5M 2P2        
         
Saturday, April 14 Time Ross Sheppard - South Gym    
8:00am - 4:00pm 9:00am - 11:00am 17U Girls    
  11:00am - 1:00pm 17U Boys    
Final Team Selection 1:00pm - 3:00pm 15U Boys    
  3:00pm - 5:00pm 15U Girls    
         
Sunday, April 15 Time Ross Sheppard - North Gym Time Ross Sheppard - South Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm 9:00am - 11:00am 15U Boys 9:00am - 11:00am 17U Girls
  11:00am - 1:00pm 17U Boys 11:00am - 1:00pm 15U Girls
Final Team Selection 1:00pm - 3:00pm   1:00pm - 3:00pm 15U Boys
  3:00pm - 5:00pm   3:00pm - 5:00pm 17U Boys
         


The following athletes have been selected to attend the Final Team Selection Camp on April 14 and 15 in Edmonton.


15U BOYS

Arjun Dhaliwal
Arren Torralba
Awer Awer
Boston Harker
Caelum Swanton-Rodgers
David Ayon
Dundee Wang
Ephraim Humilde
Fawaz Omidiya
Freddy Kapinga
George Gore
Immanuel Oludele
Malek Meddeb
Nate Burbank
RJ Jock
Topaz Nnani
Tyler Yanick
 


15U GIRLS

Alexandria McLaren
Annacy Palmer
Dakota Wedman
Elise Toogood
Hannah Riddick
Isabella Valero
Jada Hamer
Jenna Karach
Jules Froment
Kaitlyn Ferrier
Katie Feasby
Larissa Stephenson
Morgan Harris
Nora Luca
Presley Heggie
Taylor Blais
 


17U BOYS

Aidan Smith
Ajou Ajou
Ben Krikke
Ben Simmons
Brandon Muntu
Courage Sorinolu
Daniel McLaren
Deng Dak
Grayson Youngs
Holt Tomie
Imoudu Ibrahim
Jack MacPherson
Logan Powell
Madite Lueth
Max Petryk
Nathan Barton
Nate Petrone
Nolan Anderson
Nyasha Mubayiwa
Owen Weaver
Roman Niro
Zachary Jacobs
 


17U GIRLS

Abbey Wilkinson
Brynn Masikewich
Danielle Nadeau
Ella Stanley
Haley Fedick
Jenna Rinsky
Kaitlyn Kluttig
Kamryn DeKlerk
Kaylee Plouffe
Kelsey Cruz
Kitawna Sparks
Kyra Collier
Lucy Faba
Mimi Sigue
Ryann Lee
Saige Gibb
Sarah Kuklishin
Savannah McKee
Sofia Digiacomo
Tea Demong
Yvonne Ejim
 

 

Proud Partners of ABA

Upcoming Events


May. 06, 2018 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Annual General Meeting
Percy Page Centre - Room 1
The 2018 AGM for the Alberta Basketball Association

read more »


Jun. 02, 2018 8:00 AM to Jun. 03, 2018 5:00 PM

3X3 Edmonton
Saville Centre
Final Stop and Championship event for 2018 Tour of Alberta

read more »