2018 Zone Team Rosters - Girls


 

2018 Zone Team Rosters - GIRLS

 

  

ZONE 1 - Sunny South

#

Name

Hometown

  Benedicte Amititi  Lethbridge
  Brooke Beste Lethbridge
  Julia Dower Lethbridge
  Ally Hansen Lethbridge
  Grace Hansen Lethbridge
  Ana Hart Coaldale
  Morgan Hill Lethbridge
  Danika Hodge Coaldale
  Kaidence Prete Coalhurst
  Mackenzie Schindeler Lethbridge
  Elizabeth Spiess Lethbridge
  Lauren Trembecki Brooks
  Olivia Edlund  

 

 

ZONE 2 - Big Country

#

Name

Hometown

  Madison Hynes-Anthony  Airdrie 
  Hannah Cameron  Ols 
  Ainsley Kirk  Airdrie 
  Macy Mulholland  Airdrie 
  Aimee Krause  Olds 
  Keeley Belcourt  Water Valley 
  Tori Day  Airdrie 
  Ava Regier  Airdrie 
  Eden Regier Airdrie 
  Avery McNeil Airdrie
  Jenny Bird Cremona
  Jaylene Campbell Airdrie

 

 

ZONE 3 - Calgary

#

Name

Hometown

  Mckenna Bertsch  Calgary
  Tana Layton  Calgary 
  Kaitlyn Ferrier  Calgary 
  Paige Forrer  Calgary 
  Milica Gajic  Calgary 
  Nya Goulder  Calgary 
  Juliana Hajduk  Calgary 
  Brianna Larrigan  Calgary 
  Julia Kittelson Calgary
  Kaite Strasser Calgary
  Leah Travers Calgary
  Toki Tsuzuki Calgary

 

 

ZONE 4 - Parkland

#

Name

Hometown

  Ella Black   
  Mia Cunningham  Lacombe
  Madelyn DeZutter Red Deer
  Kiah Easton  Camrose 
  Adara Gyori  Sylvan Lake 
  Madison Martin  Red Deer 
  Peighton Melton  Bentley 
  Paige Roslinsky  Red Deer 
  Marin Walton Red Deer
  Taryn Watson Rosalind
  Laura Wilson Ponoka
  Haley Zinger Red Deer
 

 

 

ZONE 5 - Black Gold/Yellowhead

#

Name

Hometown

  Elli Cailliau Sherwood Park
  Kinsley Coombs Stony Plain
  Tristyn Gaulden St. Albert
  Maya Flindall St. Albert
  Emily Hugh Devon
  Olivia Pedersen Beaumont
  Ashlee May Prymak Athabasca
  Jordana Rivet Sturgeon County
  Janelle Skinner Devon
  Allie Spenrath Spruce Grove
  Rory Vandermeer St. Albert
  Blyss Ward Beaumont

 

 

ZONE 6 - Edmonton

#

Name

Hometown

  Arene Iyekekpolor Edmonton
  Charlee Trudgeon Edmonton
  Gabby Paradis Edmonton
  Grace Roth Edmonton
  Kole Graham Edmonton
  Marijke Oosterhuis Edmonton
  Maya Serdachny Edmonton
  Misha Hameed Edmonton
  Myriam Kone Edmonton
  Olivia Palmer Edmonton
  Piper Dobbelsteyn Edmonton
  Samantha Hickey Edmonton

 

 

ZONE 7 - Northeast

#

Name

Hometown

  Rayna Bender  Lloydminster
  Leanne DeAbreau Bonnyville
  Taytem Eide Lloydminster
  Taylor Farrer Bonnyville
  Sydni Fedoruk St. Paul
  Makenzie Gibbons Bonnyville
  Paighton Kumson Ryley
  Jessie Kurek St. Paul
  Cadence Lowe Bonnyville
  Kayla Mangatal St. Paul
  Shyanne Middleton Ryley
  Katie Urlacher Cold Lake
 

 

 

ZONE 8 - Peace Country

#

Name

Hometown

  Ainslie Mueller   
  Kesstyn Lambert Sexsmith 
  Alysha Piepgrass County of Grande Prairie
  Chloe Hatch  
  Faith Evans  
  Paige Massier Peace River 
  Taniesha Humbke Bezanson 
  Brennan McLaughlin Sexsmith
  Katie Mickaniuk Beaverlodge
  Jananne Lund Fairview
  Danika Cadieux Grande Prairie
  Laurel van der Giessen Bezanson

Proud Partners of ABA

Upcoming Events


Sep. 15, 2018 to Sep. 16, 2018

2018 Coaching Conference Super Weekend
Calgary and Edmonton

read more »


Sep. 21, 2018 10:00 AM to Sep. 23, 2018 6:00 PM

FIBA 3X3 Edmonton Challenger
Ice Palace - West Edmonton Mall

read more »